How to issue a visa to visit Greece | Greek residency - Investment immigration

The Greek residency program


The-Greek-Residency-program

How to issue a visa to visit Greece


In order to visit Greece you will need a Schengen visa. You may apply for investor’s visa. See the visa requirements below :

Documents required

  • 3 coloured passport pictures.
  • Machine – readable Passport.
  • Travel health insurance.
  • Proof of professional capacity (e.g. Business license).
  • Bank statements of at least 250,000€.
  • Income Tax Declaration that has been issued in the last year.
  • Hotel booking to prove the accommodation of the applicant during the visit to Greece.
  • Round trip flight booking.
  • Invitation letter from our company*.
  • Visa application. You can download it from here (Chinese version here).

* To issue the invitation letter we need to have :
1. Passport scan with personal details, showing also previous visas
2. Bank statement showing minimum 250,000 Euros or equivalent
3. Permanent residency address
4. Proof of profession

If you come from one of the following countries and carry an ordinary passport, you do not need a Visa in order to visit Greece :
Vatican City, San Marino, Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Venezuela, Brazil, Guatemala, El Salvador, USA, Japan, Israel, Canada, Costa Rica, Croatia, Malaysia, Mauritius, Mexico, Monaco, Barbados, Bahamas, Brunei, New Zealand, Nicaragua, South Korea, Honduras, Uruguay, Panama, Paraguay, Seychelles, Singapore, Chile.